Elite-Pets

Rodents

Russian version

Our Pets
Butterfly World
Dog Breeds
Hunting Dogs
Cat Breeds
Rodents
Wild rabbits
Family Columbidae (Doves and Pigeons)
Pigeon Breeds
Parrots and Songbirds
Horse Breeds
House Plants
Aquarium Small Fishes
Aquarium Plants
Unusual animals
Unknown animals
Green planet

 

List of Rodents

Rodents latin name

Common name

Chinchilla
Tamias
Phodopus campbelli
Mesocricetus auratus
Cavia porcellus
Mus musculus
Oryctolagus cuniculus
Rattus
Sciurus vulgaris

Chinchilla
Chipmunk
Campbell's Hamster
Golden Hamster
Guinea Pig
Mouse
Rabbit
Rat
Squirrel

Сайт управляется системой uCoz