Elite-Pets

Aquarium Plants

Page 1

Page  2

Our Pets
Butterfly World
Dog Breeds
Hunting Dogs
Cat Breeds
Rodents
Wild rabbits
Family Columbidae (Doves and Pigeons)
Pigeon Breeds
Parrots and Songbirds
Horse Breeds
House Plants
Aquarium Small Fishes
Aquarium Plants
Unusual animals
Unknown animals
Green planet

Russian version

 

List of Aquarium Plants

Plants latin name

Common name

Acorus gramineus
Acorus gramineus pusillus
Aglaonema "Silver Queen"
Aglaonema simplex
Alternanthera reineckii
Alternanthera rosaefolia
Ammania gracilis
Ammania senegalensis
Anubias afzelii
Anubias barteri barteri

Japanese sweet flag
Dwarf golden sweet flag
Silver Queen
Malayan sword, Borneo sword
Magenta water hedge
Red hygrophila
African green hygro, Delicate ammania, Red ammania
Red african hygro (Ammania senegalensis)
Narrow-leafed anubias
Broadleaved anubias

Anubias barteri "Angustifolia"
Anubias barteri "Caladiifolia '1705'"
Anubias barteri "Coffeefolia"
Anubias barteri "Nana"
Anubias gracilis
Anubias heterophylla
Aponogeton bovianus bulb
Aponogeton bovianus medium
Aponogeton crispus bulb
Aponogeton crispus large

Broadleaf anubias, Angustifolia
''1705''
Coffee leaf anubias
Dwarf anubias, Nana, Marbled nana
Anubias gracilis
Congo anubias



Ruffled sword plant, Crinkled aponogeton

Aponogeton crispus young
Aponogeton fenestralis bulb
Aponogeton fenestralis medium
Aponogeton longiplumulosus
Aponogeton madagascariensis
Aponogeton natans bulb
Aponogeton natans large
Aponogeton natans young
Aponogeton rigidifolius young
Aponogeton ulvaceus bulb




Aponogeton longiplumulosus
Madagascar lace plant, Lace plant

"Natans" laceplant


 

Aponogeton ulvaceus medium
Aponogeton undulatus bulb
Aponogeton undulatus large
Aponogeton undulatus young
Armoracia aquatica
Azolla caroliniana
Bacopa australis
Bacopa caroliniana
Bacopa lenagera
Bacopa monnieri
Barclaya longifolia
Compact aponogeton



Armoracia aquatica
Water velvet, Mosquito fern

Lemon bacopa, Water hyssop, Giant bacopa
Blue water hyssop, Hairy water hyssop
Water hyssop, Dwarf bacopa, Baby tears
Orchid lily
Blyxa aubertii
Blyxa japonica
Bolbitis heudelotii
Cabomba aquatica
Cabomba caroliniana
Cabomba furcata
Cardamine lyrata
Ceratophyllum demersum
Ceratopteris cornuta
Ceratopteris thalictroides
Cladophora aegagropila

Bamboo plant, Roundfruit Blyxa
Japanese rush
African water fern, Congo fern
Yellow cabomba, Giant cabomba
Green cabomba, Fanwort
Red cabomba, Forked fanwort
Chinese ivy, Japanese cress
Hornwort, Coontail
Broad-leaf water sprite
Water sprite, Indian fern, Water fern
Moss balls, Marimo balls

Crinum calamistratum
Crinum natans
Crinum thaianum
Cryptocoryne affinis
Cryptocoryne albida
Cryptocoryne balansae
Cryptocoryne becketti
Cryptocoryne blassi
Cryptocoryne ciliata
Cryptocoryne cordata

African onion plant
Floating crinum
Water onion, Onion plant
Prolific crypt, Common crypt


Beckett's cryptocoryne
Giant crypt
Cryptocoryne ciliata
Giant cryptocoryne

Cryptocoryne lutea
Cryptocoryne nevillii
Cryptocoryne petchii
Cryptocoryne pontederiifolia
Cryptocoryne wendtii
Cryptocoryne willisii
Cyperus alternifolius
Cyperus helferi
Didiplis diandra
Echinodorus "Red flame"

Crypt lutea


Cryptocoryne pontederiifolia
Tropica crypt
Dwarf crypt, Dwarf cryptocoryne
Umbrella flat sedge

Water hedge, Waterpurslane, Peplis diandra
 

Echinodorus "Red special"
Echinodorus "Rubin"
Echinodorus "Ozelot"
Echinodorus "Tricolor"
Echinodorus amazonicus
Echinodorus angustifolius
Echinodorus bleheri
Echinodorus cordifolius
Echinodorus grandiflorus
Echinodorus horemanii
Echinodorus latifolius


Rubin sword, Red rubin
Ozelot swords

Amazon sword

Broadleaved amazon sword plant
Radicans sword, Spade leaf sword, Creeping burhead
Large-flowered amazon
Black-red amazon
Half high dwarf amazon

Echinodorus macrophyllus
Echinodorus major
Echinodorus osiris
Echinodorus parviflorus
Echinodorus quadricostatus
Echinodorus schlueteri
Echinodorus subalatus
Echinodorus tenellus
Echinodorus uruguayensis
Eichhornia crassipes

Large-leaved amazon sword
Ruffled amazon swordplant
Red amazon swordplant, Melon sword
Black amazon swordplant
Dwarf swordplant


Pygmy chain swordplant, Narrow leaf chain sword
Uruguay amazon swordplant
Water hyacinth, Common water hyacinth

Egeria densa
Egeria najas
Eleocharis acicularis
Eleocharis vivipara
Elodea canadensis
Fontinalis antipyretica
Glossostigma elatinoides
Elodea, Brazilian elodea
Anacharis, Slender-leaved elodea, Najas
Hairgrass, Needle spike rush, Slender spike rush
Viviparous spikerush, Umbrella hairgrass
American waterweed, Canadian waterweed
Willow moss
Glosso
Page 1 Page  2

 

   Source: http://www.aqua-fish.net/show-aquarium-plants.php, http://www.aquaticcommunity.com/, http://diszhal.info/english/plants/.

 @Mail.ru Rambler's Top100
Сайт управляется системой uCoz