Elite-Pets

Aquarium Small Fishes

Page 1

Page   2    3   4   5    7

 

Russian version

Our Pets
Butterfly World
Dog Breeds
Hunting Dogs
Cat Breeds
Rodents
Wild rabbits
Family Columbidae (Doves and Pigeons)
Pigeon Breeds
Parrots and Songbirds
Horse Breeds
House Plants
Aquarium Small Fishes
Aquarium Plants
Unusual animals
Unknown animals
Green planet

 

List of Aquarium Fishes

Fishes latin name

Common name

Abramites eques
Abramites hypselonotus
Acanthicus adonis
Acanthicus hystrix
Acanthocobitis botia
Acanthocobitis urophthalmus

N/A
Marbled headstander
Adonis pleco
Lyre tail pleco
Mottled loach
Banded mountain loach

Acanthodoras cataphractus
Acanthopsoides molobrion
Acantopsis choirorhynchos
Acarichthys heckelii
Acestrorhynchus altus
Aequidens diadema
Aequidens metae
Aequidens patricki
Spiny catfish
Dwarf Horseface loach
Horseface loach
Thread-finned cichlid
Red-tail barracuda
Acara
Yellow acara
N/A
Aequidens pulcher
Aequidens rivulatus
Aequidens rondoni
Agamyxis albomaculatus
Agamyxis pectinifrons
Aguarunichthys torosus
Blue acara
Green terror cichlid
Acara cichlid
Thorny catfish
Raphael catfish
Jello band catfish
Akysis prashadi
Alestopetersius caudalis
Altolamprologus calvus
Altolamprologus compressiceps
Ambassis agrammus
Amblydoras hancockii
Ameiurus nebulosus
Amphilophus alfari
Indawgyi stream catfish
Yellowtail tetra
White lamprologus
Compressed cichlid
Sailfin glass perchlet
Marbled raphael catfish
Brown bullhead
Pastel cichlid
Amphilophus citrinellus
Amphilophus labiatus
Amphilophus nourissati
Amphilophus robertsoni
Anabas testudineus
Anableps anableps
Ancistrus cirrhosus
Ancistrus claro
Midas cichlid
Red devil cichlid
Bluemouth cichlid
False firemouth cichlid
Climbing perch
Largescale foureyes
Bristlenose catfish
Gold marble bristlenose catfish
Ancistrus dolichopterus
Ancistrus hoplogenys
Ancistrus ranunculus
Ancistrus sp.
Ancistrus sp. L182
Ancistrus sp. L255
Ancistrus tamboensis
Ancistrus temminckii
Ancistrus triradiatus
Bushymouth catfish
Spotted bristle-nosed pleco
Medusa pleco
Bristlenose catfish
Starlight bristlenose pleco
Spotted medusa pleco
Catfish
Bushynose pleco
Bristlenose pleco
Anomalochromis thomasi
Anostomus anostomus
Anostomus ternetzi
Aphyocharax alburnus
Aphyocharax anisitsi
Aphyocharax paraguayensis
Aphyocharax rathbuni
Aphyosemion australe

Aphyosemion splendopleure
African butterfly cichlid
Striped headstander
Goldstripe headstander
Bloodfin tetra
Bloodfin tetra
Panda tetra
Green fire tetra
Lyretail killifish
Splendid killifish
Apistogramma agassizii
Apistogramma bitaeniata
Apistogramma borellii
Apistogramma cacatuoides
Apistogramma eunotus
Apistogramma gibbiceps
Apistogramma hoignei
Apistogramma hongsloi
Apistogramma iniridae
Agassizs dwarf cichlid
Banded dwarf cichlid
Yellow dwarf cichlid
Cockatoo dwarf cichlid
Blue cheek dwarf cichlid
Blackstripe dwarf cichlid
Highfin dwarf cichlid
Redstripe dwarf cichlid
Threadfinned dwarf cichlid
Apistogramma macmasteri
Apistogramma nijsseni
Apistogramma norberti
Apistogramma panduro
Apistogramma resticulosa
Apistogramma trifasciata
Apistogramma viejita
Macmaster's dwarf cichlid
Panda dwarf cichlid
Norbert's dwarf cichlid
Blue panda apisto
N/A
Three-striped dwarf cichlid
Viejita
Aplocheilus lineatus
Apteronotus albifrons
Archocentrus centrarchus
Archocentrus nanoluteus
Archocentrus nigrofasciatus
Archocentrus septemfasciatus
Archocentrus spilurus
Archocentrus spinosissimus
Arius leptaspis
Arius seemani
Striped panchax
Black ghost
Flier cichlid
N/A
Convict cichlid
Seven stripe cichlid
Blue-eye cichlid
Spiny cichlid
Salmontail catfish
Jordans catfish
Arnoldichthys spilopterus
Aspidoras taurus
Aspredo aspredo
Astronotus ocellatus
Astyanax jordani
Astyanax kennedyi
Aulonocara baenschi
Aulonocara ethelwynnae
Red eyed characin
N/A
Banjo
Oscar fish
Blind cave tetra
Kennedy tetra
Sunshine Peacock
Chitande aulonocara
Aulonocara hansbaenschi
Aulonocara hueseri
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi
Aulonocara maleri
Aulonocara maulana
Aulonocara nyassae
Aulonocara rubescens
Aulonocara stuartgranti
Aulonocranus dewindti
Firebird cichlid
Midnight peacock
Lake malawi butterfly cichlid
Sunshine peacock
N/A
Nyasa peacock
Ruby red peacock
Grants peacock cichlid
N/A
Awaous flavus Candy cane goby

 

Page 1 Page   2    3   4   5    7

   Source: http://www.aqua-fish.net/show-aquarium-fish.php.

 @Mail.ru Rambler's Top100

Сайт управляется системой uCoz